TERMINOS DE SERVICIO

1.- www.emotionalpaycheck.com – en adelante EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK – es una plataforma  propiedad de A.R.O. Coaching and Teambuilding Services Inc., con base en Mississauga, ON, Canada . La finalidad de EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® es ofrecer aprendizaje on line en diversas ramas del saber. En este sentido EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® es un prestador de servicio educativo que garantiza la viabilidad de los contenidos a los cuales tendrán acceso los usuarios de la plataforma.

 

2.- DATOS. En cumplimiento con el deber de información consagrado en el ordenamiento jurídico canadiense, la empresa titular de los derechos sobre el portal y la plataforma es A.R.O. Coaching and Teambuilding Services Inc., empresa legalmente constituida y registrada ante las autoridades canadienses correspondientes.

3.- USUARIOS.  El acceso y/o uso de este portal www.emotionalpaycheck.com atribuye la condición de USUARIO, la  que a su vez implica la aceptación, desde dicho acceso y/o uso, de las Condiciones Generales de Uso aquí reflejadas. Las citadas Condiciones serán de aplicación independientemente de las Condiciones Particulares de Contratación que en su caso resulten de obligado cumplimiento. Así mismo el USUARIO al hacer uso del portal declara y acepta que es mayor de 18 años.

4.- USO DEL PORTAL.  El USUARIO asume la responsabilidad del uso del portal. Dicha responsabilidad se extiende a la aportación de datos a través del formulario de contacto que se encuentra en el portal, y el cual es necesario para acceder a obtener mayor información acerca de los servicios de EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK®. En dicho formulario el USUARIO será responsable de aportar información veraz y lícita. El USUARIO se compromete a hacer un uso adecuado de los contenidos y servicios que EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® ofrece a través de su portal.

5.- PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS. EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® cumple a cabalidad con las políticas de protección de datos contempladas en la Ley de Protección de Información Personal y de Documentos Electrónicos (Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act – PIPEDA).

6.- PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL RELATIVAS A LOS USUARIOS: EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK por sí o como cesionaria, es titular de todos los derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial de su página web www.emotionalpaycheck.com así como de los elementos contenidos en la misma (a título enunciativo, imágenes, sonido, audio, vídeo, software o textos; marcas o logotipos, combinaciones de colores, estructura y diseño, selección de materiales usados, programas de ordenador necesarios para su funcionamiento, acceso y uso, etc.), de igual forma  de todos los elementos figurativos y diseños de Las Tarjetas. Quedan expresamente prohibidas la reproducción, la distribución y la comunicación pública, incluida su modalidad de puesta a disposición, de la totalidad o parte de los contenidos de esta página web, con fines comerciales, en cualquier soporte y por cualquier medio técnico, sin la autorización de EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® El USUARIO se compromete a respetar los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial titularidad de EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK®. EL USUARIO Podrá visualizar los elementos del portal e incluso imprimirlos, copiarlos y almacenarlos en el disco duro de su ordenador o en cualquier otro soporte físico siempre y cuando sea, única y exclusivamente, para su uso personal y privado. El USUARIO deberá abstenerse de suprimir, alterar, eludir o manipular cualquier dispositivo de protección o sistema de seguridad que estuviera instalado en el las páginas de EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK®.

7.- EXCLUSIÓN DE GARANTÍAS Y RESPONSABILIDAD: EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® no se hace responsable en ningún caso, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza que pudieran ocasionar errores u omisiones en los contenidos, falta de disponibilidad del portal o la transmisión de virus o programas maliciosos o lesivos en los contenidos, a pesar de haber adoptado todas las medidas tecnológicas aceptadas necesarias para evitarlo. Así mismo EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® tampoco se hace responsable del uso que se le dé a los contenidos que imparte, ni de las consecuencias de dichos usos, los cuales son en todo momento responsabilidad del USUARIO.

8.- DEL FUNCIONAMIENTO DE LA PLATAFORMA. EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK®  funciona de la manera que a continuación se describe: LOS USUARIOS entrarán al portal www.emotionalpaycheck.com en y podrán ver la información básica de EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® contenida en el mismo. Se registrarán en el portal aportando los datos que le son solicitados. Podrá en todo momento solicitar información acerca de su caso particular a través del formulario de contacto que se encuentra en el portal. EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® contactará al USUARIO y le aportará la orientación necesaria para que éste pueda optar a los productos de la plataforma.  Las modalidades de cursos son: Cursos semi-presenciales (en línea y evento final en persona), Cursos 100% en línea, y Eventos 100% presenciales (seminarios, conferencias, talleres públicos o privados). A efectos de pagos en el portal, el USUARIO podrá optar entre autorizar cargos de transacciones a través de procesadores de pago, o con cargo directo a su tarjeta de crédito, según estén disponibles esas opciones en el portal.

 

 

9.- MODIFICACIONES: EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® se reserva el derecho de efectuar sin previo aviso las modificaciones que considere oportunas en su portal www.emotionalpaycheck.com  , pudiendo cambiar, suprimir o añadir tanto los contenidos y servicios que se presten a través del mismo, así como la forma en la que éstos aparezcan presentados o localizados. Así mismo EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® señala expresamente que no se hace responsable por los cambios que los comercios puedan realizar a las ofertas, lo cual es derecho exclusivo reservado por los mismos.

  1. DERECHO DE EXCLUSIÓN: EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK se reserva el derecho a denegar o retirar el acceso a portal www.emotionalpaycheck.com los servicios ofrecidos sin necesidad de preaviso, a instancia propia o de un tercero, a aquellos usuarios que incumplan las presentes Condiciones Generales de Uso.
  2. POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y USO DE COOKIES. EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® se esfuerza en mantenerlosmayores niveles de decencia, imparcialidad y de integridad en todas sus operaciones. Asimismo, nos dedicamos proteger la privacidad de los usuarios nuestro sitio web y de nuestra aplicación móvil.

    11.1 INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL. EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® recoge de manera directa la información identificable de los visitantes a nuestro sitio web, únicamente de forma voluntaria. La información personal recogida de forma voluntaria puede incluir nombre, la dirección postal, la dirección de correo electrónico, el nombre de compañía y el número de teléfono, así como algunos datos adicionales.
    Se recoge esta información si usted accede a alguna solicitud expresa de servicios de nuestro sitio web y/o nuestra aplicación móvil de conformidad con estos Términos de Servicio que usted como USUARIO declara aceptar en todas y cada una de sus partes al ingresar a nuestro sitio web.  La información personal recibida de cualquier visitante será utilizada sólamente para los propósitos internos y no vendida ni proporcionada a los terceros.

    11.2 USO DE COOKIES. Podemos utilizar cookies para ayudarle a personalizar su experiencia en línea. Las cookies son los identificadores que se transfieren al disco duro de su ordenador a través de su explorador Web y/o móvil para permitir a nuestros sistemas reconocer a su navegador. El propósito de una cookie es decir al web server que usted ha vuelto a una página específica.
    Podemos servir los anuncios de terceras personas que utilizan cookies  en el curso de los anuncios que son servidos en nuestro sitio web y en nuestra aplicación móvil y comprobar cuántas veces usted ha visto un anuncio. No se proporciona ninguna información personalmente identificable que usted nos da ellas para el uso de la cookie, así que no pueden identificarle personalmente con esa información sobre nuestro sitio web o en nuestra aplicación móvil.
    Algunos anuncios de terceras personas  pueden ser proporcionados por Google o por cualquier otro proveedor de servicios de publicidad que se disponga en la plataforma, quien puede utilizar cookies  para servir anuncios en este sitio.
    Los navegadores pueden ser configurados para aceptar o para rechazar las cookies o para notificarle cuando se está enviando una.

11.3 INFORMACIÓN NO PERSONAL. En algunos casos podemos recoger  información sobre usted que no sea personalmente identificable. Utilizamos esta información, que no identifica a usuarios individuales, para analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, seguir los movimientos de los usuarios alrededor del sitio y de recopilar la información demográfica sobre nuestra base de usuarios en conjunto. La información recogida se utiliza solamente para uso interno y no se comparte con otras organizaciones para  propósitos comerciales.

11.4 CÓMO USTED PUEDE CORREGIR O QUITAR LA INFORMACIÓN. Esta política de privacidad es una declaración para con usted de nuestro compromiso de proteger su información personal. Si usted ha suministrado  información personal en nuestro sitio web y quisiera que dicha información fuese suprimida de nuestros archivos o  quisiera ponerla al día o corregir esa información, utilice por favor nuestro formulario de contacto.

  1. ACCIONES LEGALES: EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK® perseguirá el incumplimiento de las presentes condiciones así como cualquier utilización indebida de su portal ejerciendo todas las acciones civiles y penales que le puedan corresponder en derecho.
  2. MODIFICACIÓN DE LAS PRESENTES CONDICIONES Y DURACIÓN: EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK podrá modificar en cualquier momento las condiciones aquí determinadas, siendo debidamente publicadas como aquí aparecen. La vigencia de las citadas condiciones irá en función de su exposición y estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas. Siustedno está de acuerdo con estos Términos de Servicio y la política de privacidad según lo fijado aquí en este sitio web,  por favor no utilice este sitio o ninguno de los servicios ofrecidos en el mismo. El uso de este sitio por parte de Usted indica la aceptación de estos Términos de Servicio y de la política de privacidad en todas y cada una de sus partes.
  3. LEGISLACIÓN APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN: A los efectos de las condiciones establecidas en el presente manifiesto relativas al uso del portal y los servicios de EMOTIONAL PAYCHECK®, la legislación aplicable será la normativa de Canadá vigente y cualquier controversia se someterá a los Juzgados y tribunales de Mississauga, ON, Canada .

 

ENGLISH VERSION:

 

INTRODUCTION
Thank you for visiting this site. We at Emotional Paycheck®, respect your concerns about privacy. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains our practices for information collected via the Site, how such information is used, the circumstances under which we disclose such information to third parties and the choices you can make about the way we use and share such information. We also describe the measures we take to protect the security of the information and how you can contact us about our privacy practices.

The Policy does not apply to websites operated by the Emotional Paycheck® that have separate privacy policies or notices that do not reference this Policy.

Please take the time to read and understand this Privacy Policy so you can understand how we use your personal information.
Your continued use of the Site indicates your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and of the collection, use, disclosure, management and storage of your personal information as described herein. This Privacy Policy will remain in full force and effect as long as you are a user of the Site, even if your use of or participation in any particular service, feature, function or promotional activity terminates, expires, ceases, is suspended or deactivated for any reason.

INFORMATION WE MAY OBTAIN
We may collect certain non-personally identifiable information (i.e., generic information that does not identify you personally) when you visit any of our web pages, such as the type of browser you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider. We also may collect personal information about you when you visit the Site and input information, whether you are registering to use any services, features or functions of the Site,), or otherwise in the course of any other exchanges of information, transactions and activities.

Any personal information we collected at any time will be use for the purposes for which you provide it. We may also use it to notify you of services or activities that we think may be of interest to you if you “opt-in” to such communications. Your personal information might also be shared with third parties who provide services to us in connection with the Site or disclose it in special circumstances.

Information We Obtain By Automated Means:
When you visit our Sites, open our emails or interact with Emotional Paycheck® -related tools, widgets or plug-ins, we may collect certain information (including IP addresses) by automated means, such as cookies, web server logs, web beacons and JavaScript.
We use cookies as a convenience feature to save you time, to understand how our Site is used, and to improve the content and offerings on our Site. For example, we may use cookies to personalize your experience at our web pages or recall your specific information on subsequent visits (e.g., to recognize you by name when you return to our Site). You can opt to have your browser reject cookies without any effect on your use of our Site. If you do that, you may need to re-register with us every time you visit our Site in order to participate in certain promotions. You should also know that companies that advertise on our Site (and their agents) might use their own cookies. This policy does not cover how these companies use their cookies. Please note, however, that without cookies you may not be able to use all of the features of our Sites or other websites and online services.

In conjunction with gathering information through cookies, our web servers may log information such as your device type, operating system type, browser type, domain, and other system settings, as well as the language your system uses and the country and time zone where your device is located. We also may record information such as the address of the web page that referred you to our Sites and the IP address of the device you use to connect to our Sites. We may log information about your interaction with the Sites, such as which pages you visit. Some of our web pages may contain electronic images known as web beacons. These images allow us to count users who have visited those pages and to deliver co-branded services. Web beacons are not used to access your personal information, but they are a technique we use to compile aggregated statistics about our Site usage. Web beacons collect only a limited set of information, including a cookie number, time and date of a page view, and a description of the page on which the web beacon resides.

We may use third-party web analytics services on our Sites, such as those of Google Analytics. These service providers help us analyze how visitors use the Sites. The information obtained for this purpose (including your IP address and other information collected by automated means) will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers.

The providers of third-party plug-ins and widgets on our Sites, such as embedded videos and social media sharing tools, may use automated means to collect information regarding your use of the Sites and your interactions with the plug-ins and widgets. This information is subject to the privacy policies or notices of the providers of the plug-ins and widgets.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE OBTAIN
We may use the information described above to:
• Provide Coaching, Conferences, Certification trainings, new online educational services and other Emotional Paycheck® related services to you;
• Send you promotional materials, newsletters and other communications;
• Communicate with you about, and understand your thinking.
• respond to your inquiries;
• perform metaprofile analysis
• operate, evaluate and improve your thinking;
• Comply with and enforce applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards and our policies, including our Terms of Use.

In addition, we use information collected through cookies, web beacons, web server logs and other automated means for purposes such as (i) customizing our users’ visits to our Sites, (ii) delivering services tailored to our users’ interests and the manner in which our users browse our Sites, and (iii) managing our Sites and other aspects of our business.
We also may use the information in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.
Neither we nor any third parties on our Sites obtain personal information about our visitors’ online activities, over time and across third-party websites. Our Sites are not designed to respond to “do not track” signals from browsers.

INFORMATION WE SHARE
We will not share the personal information you provide except (a) as otherwise permitted under this Privacy Policy (b) if it is for the purpose(s) you provided it; (c) with your consent; (d) as may be required by law or as we think necessary to protect our company or others from injury (e.g., in response to a court order or subpoena, in response to a law enforcement agency request, or when we believe that someone is causing, or about to cause, injury to or interference with the rights or property of another); (e) with other persons or companies or affiliated or related organizations with whom we contract to carry out internal Site operations or our business activities (for example, third-party contractors) Our website needs may change from time to time and we reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy Policy. We will not use your personal information in a manner inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, however, without first obtaining your consent to do so. If intended uses differ from this policy, we will seek to obtain your consent at the place where the information is collected either by an “opt-in” or “opt-out” method, or by other means (such as sending to you an email).

Emotional Paycheck® is committed to protecting your privacy. We maintain reasonable physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to guard your personal information and while no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure from intrusion, we have used and will continue to use reasonable efforts to ensure the protection of your personal information.

Information collected through third-party plug-ins and widgets on the Sites (such as information relating to your use of a social media sharing tool) is collected directly by the providers of the plug-ins and widgets. This information is subject to the privacy policies of the providers of the plug-ins and widgets, and the Emotional Paycheck® is not responsible for those providers’ information practices.

YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES
We offer you certain choices in connection with the personal information we collect from you. To update your preferences, ask us to remove your information from our mailing lists or submit a request, please contact us as indicated in the “How To Contact Us” section of this Global Privacy Policy. To the extent provided by the law of your jurisdiction, you may request access to the personal information we maintain about you or request that we correct, amend, delete or block the information by contacting us as indicated below. Where provided by law, you may withdraw any consent you previously provided to us or object at any time on legitimate grounds to the processing of your personal information, and we will apply your preferences going forward.

DATA TRANSFERS
Sometimes, we transfer information to 3rd party contractors including persons in other countries. By giving us your personal information, you consent to such disclosures. Where we transfer information to persons in other countries, we believe that the recipients of such information are subject to a law, binding scheme or contract which effectively upholds principles for fair handling of the information that are similar in all material respects to international laws. We will protect that information as described in this Privacy Policy and will comply with applicable legal requirements providing adequate protection for the transfer of personal information to recipients in countries other than the one in which you provided the information.

Security of personal information:
Emotional Paycheck® takes every reasonable precaution to secure personal information within both its computers and its physical premises.

The security of your personal information is central to Emotional Paycheck®. We follow world standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and receipt. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
This Site is not intended for use by children under the age of 13. The Site does not knowingly collect or store personal identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you have concerns about this Site or its services, if you believe that your child under 13 has gained access to our Site without your permission, you may send us an email with a question or a comment and we shall surely get back to you.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES AND APPS
Our Sites may provide links to other websites for your convenience and information. These websites may operate independently from us. Linked sites may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review. To the extent any linked websites are not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for their content, any use of the websites or apps, or the privacy practices of the websites or apps.

 

Comparte este artículo
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •